How likely are you to recommend Mixcloud to a friend?Not likely12345678910Very likely
Thank you for participating in our survey!
Retry×

Never miss an upload by ▸ BEAT GATES ◂ again!

Join free and follow ▸ BEAT GATES ◂ on Mixcloud

▸ BEAT GATES ◂ Profile Image

▸ BEAT GATES ◂

Play All
Following
Follow
Share
Zagreb — Croatia

Born in 1989 in Bosnia.
Living in Zagreb.
Making music since 2002.
Releasing on:
Boom Better Records - http://boombetter.com/
Inform Records - http://informrecords.co.uk/
Released more than 10 solo projects and
albums. Various mixes and podcasts.
Worked with artists around the world.
Runs his own label - Quartel Records.
Member of: Akademija, Sampleface,
Fly By Night Collective...
Alias: PARAGRAFT (minimal house/dubstep)
Thank you for the support!
----------------------------------------------------------
NEWS:
ATOMS EP
Drum'n'bass // Inform Records
Out now: http://youtu.be/9DvN1zOTTWQ
BANGALANG BEAT-TAPE
Hip-Hop // Boom Better Records
Out in 2013 (vinyl release)
----------------------------------------------------------
FOR MORE VISIT:
http://www.beat-gates.tk
http://soundcloud.com/beat-gates
http://beatgates.bandcamp.com

Following 48See all

Benedict Graf
Benedict Graf
43 Followers
Dortmund, Germany
FollowingFollow
Cascade RecordsFollowingFollow
Soulection Radio
Soulection Radio
33,522 Followers
Los Angeles | Worldwide
FollowingFollow

Like Mixcloud on Facebook

Oh snap, there was a playback error!

Press play to try again.

Streaming on Mixcloud requires Flash!

You can get it here.

[[player.currentCloudcast.title]]
By Follow
Leave a comment
Comment submitted
0:00:00
-0:00:00
Due to licensing issues in your country it is not possible to seek backwards. Why is this?
by   — BuyStarting in ...
NEXT
To add radio shows, DJ mixes and podcasts here use the buttons marked  
[[cloudcast.title]]
By
[[playerQueue.queue.upNext.nextCloudcast.title]]
By
Suggested:Featured:
You have another browser tab or window open with an active Mixcloud player. Close this message