Keep up to date with every new upload!

Join free & follow tomanek
Share
  • 135
  • 5 months ago
Library Music, part twenty-one

Library Music, part twenty-one

Chart positions

This show was 26th in the global vinyl only chart.

Aka comps & reiusses, part seven. 42 tracks originally released by library labels like Bang!! Bang!!, Cenacolo, Conroy, Edizioni Bang Bang, Idea, Jasmine, Magic, Mondiophone, Musax, Musique Pour L'Image, Nereide, PSI, RKM Music Library, Selected Sound, Sonimage, Studio One, Vedette and re-released or compiled by labels like Farfalla Records, Fly By Night Music, Schema, Sdban, Spinning Wheel and Trunk Records. No timestamping, see tracklist at comments - and enjoy!

Earlier 20 episodes: https://www.mixcloud.com/tomanek/playlists/library-music

Earlier 3 episodes of reissues subseries:
https://www.mixcloud.com/tomanek/library-music-part-five
https://www.mixcloud.com/tomanek/library-music-part-eight
https://www.mixcloud.com/tomanek/library-music-part-seventeen

Earlier 3 episodes of comps subseries:
https://www.mixcloud.com/tomanek/library-music-part-six
https://www.mixcloud.com/tomanek/library-music-part-ten
https://www.mixcloud.com/tomanek/library-music-part-nineteen

Comments

tomanek
tomanek

tracklist light:)
01 P. Perea – My Wooden Cross
02 R. Dero – Soul Melody
03 Jayfield Orchestra – Black Medusa
04 Lesiman – Rollin’
05 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Walk Easy
06 Teddy Lasry – Krazy Kat
07 Manu Dibango/African Voodoo – Iron Wood
08 Lesiman – Messaggio
09 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Oltre Il Dosso
10 G. Gesina – Man Fly
11 Lesiman – Moto Centripeto
12 Armand Frydman – Jungle
13 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Rhythm and Sounds
14 R. Benatar / B. Ador – Rhythm Cascade
15 Klaus Weiss – The Camp
16 Lesiman – Permanenza
17 J. Sherylee – Iceberg
18 Georges Rodi – Indian Love Melody
19 Complesso di Livio Chiarizia – Fast Food
20 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Eternity
21 J. Pharos – Ghost March
22 R. Benatar / Leonil McCromick – Miami Heart
23 Di Marco – Long Drink (2a Versione)
24 Lesiman – Derivazione
25 J. Fajerman / J. Yrssen – Astéroïde
26 King Zerand Orchestra – Take Eight
27 J. Gatineau – Peter
28 John Sluszny – Moody Disco
29 Lesiman – Colloquio
30 The George King Organ Sounds – Light And Shadow
31 R. Dero – Danger T.N.T.
32 J.J. Perrey – Le Fugitif (Grab It and Run)
33 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Join In
34 Sam Sklair – Integrate
35 Lesiman – Schegge
36. J.P. Decerf – Watery Stars
37 Amedeo Tommasi – Strategia Della Tensione
38 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Scoria
39 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Rilassamento
40 J. Sherylee – Cimarone
41 John Sluszny – Just For Love
42 Aleo’s Band – EOE

tomanek
tomanek

tracklist hard:)
01 P. Perea – My Wooden Cross (Farfalla/Musax) 3:13
02 R. Dero – Soul Melody (“Pop orchestra – exciting movement”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:56
03 Jayfield Orchestra – Black Medusa (Fly By Night Music/Bang!! Bang!!) 3:04
04 Lesiman – Rollin’ (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:20
05 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Walk Easy (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:01
06 Teddy Lasry – Krazy Kat (Spinning Wheel/Sonimage) 2:13
07 Manu Dibango/African Voodoo – Iron Wood (Spinning Wheel/PSI) 2:45
08 Lesiman – Messaggio (Schema/Vedette Records) 3:40
09 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Oltre Il Dosso (Fly By Night Music/Edizioni Bang Bang) 3:40
10 G. Gesina – Man Fly (Farfalla/Musax) 4:07
11 Lesiman – Moto Centripeto (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:40
12 Armand Frydman – Jungle (Spinning Wheel/Sonimage) 3:13
13 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Rhythm and Sounds (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:23
14 R. Benatar / B. Ador – Rhythm Cascade (“Fast Exciting Jazz Rock”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:11
15 Klaus Weiss – The Camp (Spinning Wheel/Conroy) 3:29
16 Lesiman – Permanenza (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:25
17 J. Sherylee – Iceberg (Farfalla/Musax) 2:17
18 Georges Rodi – Indian Love Melody (Spinning Wheel/Mondiophone) 3:00
19 Complesso di Livio Chiarizia – Fast Food (Fly By Night Music/Jasmine Records) 3:43
20 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Eternity (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:20
21 J. Pharos – Ghost March (Farfalla/Musax) 2:04
22 R. Benatar / Leonil McCromick – Miami Heart (“Relaxed Disco Group – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:32
23 Di Marco – Long Drink (2a Versione) (Spinning Wheel/Nereide) 3:44
24 Lesiman – Derivazione (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:45
25 J. Fajerman / J. Yrssen – Astéroïde (Spinning Wheel/Musique Pour L’Image) 3:52
26 King Zerand Orchestra – Take Eight (Fly By Night Music/Magic Record) 4:01
27 J. Gatineau – Peter (Farfalla/Musax) 3:30
28 John Sluszny – Moody Disco (“Lazy Jazz Rock”) (Sdban/RKM) 3:33
29 Lesiman – Colloquio (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:50
30 The George King Organ Sounds – Light And Shadow (Spinning Wheel/Studio One) 2:40
31 R. Dero – Danger T.N.T. (“Pop orchestra – Romantic – Panorama – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 2:10
32 J.J. Perrey – Le Fugitif (Grab It and Run) (Spinning Wheel/Mondiophone) 2:39
33 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Join In (Trunk/Selected Sound) 1:33
34 Sam Sklair – Integrate (Spinning Wheel/Conroy) 2:47
35 Lesiman – Schegge (Schema/Vedette Records) 2:45
36. J.P. Decerf – Watery Stars (Farfalla/Musax) 4:02
37 Amedeo Tommasi – Strategia Della Tensione (Spinning Wheel/Cenacolo) 3:02
38 Klaus Weiss Rhythm & Sounds – Scoria (Trunk/Selected Sound) 2:29
39 Orchestra Giampaolo Boneschi – Rilassamento (Fly By Night Music/Edizioni Bang Bang) 3:18
40 J. Sherylee – Cimarone (Farfalla/Musax) 2:46
41 John Sluszny – Just For Love (“Pop orchestra – Romantic – Panorama – underscore”) (Sdban/RKM) 3:11
42 Aleo’s Band – EOE (Fly By Night Music/Idea) 2:37