Retry×

Never miss an upload by Malbetrieb again!

Join free and follow activity from Malbetrieb on Mixcloud

Malbetrieb Profile Image

Malbetrieb

FollowingFollowShare
Leeuwarden — Netherlands
Malbetrieb's Upcoming Gigs
Fri 09 May, 2014 Center Parcs Eemhof, Zeewolde, Netherlands
Sun 11 May, 2014 Paradigm, Groningen, Netherlands
Sun 18 May, 2014 Pand48 Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
See the full listing here: http://gigs.gigatools.com/u/Malbetrieb

Powered by http://www.gigatools.com


MALBETRIEB

Unusual choices and unusual sounds without losing reality. From hand clapping to finger snapping, Malbetrieb continuously tries to challenge his own creativity, letting emotions be his guide. This led to several musical co-operations (Sebastian Davidson, Nuno dos Santos, Rik Woldring, Andreas Bergmann) and his Samenhang EP hitting the Beatport Top 100 in 2012.

What's there to know?

Artist name: Malbetrieb
Real name: Niels
Year of birth: 1980
Sound: Unusual, sexy, deep, soul.

Past gigs:
Malbetrieb performed live in Berlin, Naples, Amsterdam and more.

Best gig experience:
"Plotzlich am Meer Festival 2013, playing live on Saturday morning betwe...

Following 241

JordyVision
JordyVision
81 Followers
Utrecht, Netherlands
FollowingFollow
Above & BeyondFollowingFollow

Like Mixcloud on Facebook

Listen on Mobile

Stream
Play All
Oh snap, there was a playback error!

Press play to try again.

Streaming on Mixcloud requires Flash!

You can get it here.

[[currentCloudcast.title]]
By
Comment submitted
0:00:00
-0:00:00
Due to licensing issues in your country it will not be possible to seek backwards. Due to licensing issues in your country it is not possible to seek backwards. Why is this?
by   — BuyStarting in ...
  • This Cloudcast features tracks by , and more.
  • Find out why you’re not seeing the full tracklist.
  • By By
NEXT
To add Cloudcasts here use the buttons marked Add
[[cloudcast.title]]
By
[[upNext.nextCloudcast.title]]
By