Retry×

Never miss an upload by ZiMM3R again!

Join free and follow activity from ZiMM3R on Mixcloud

ZiMM3R Profile Image

ZiMM3RFollowingFollow

Lisbon - Portugal
Artist:
ZiMM3R

Birth name:
João Campos

Born:
17 November 1987

Origin:
Lisbon, Portugal

Music Genres:
Progressive house, electro house, house, big room house

Occupations:
DJ, Remixer, Remaker

Instruments:
DJ Decks, Vinyl, Music Sequencer, Synthesizers, Drum machine, VST & DAW.

Years active:
2006 – Present day

Career:
- Starts a Freelancer (2007)
- Resident DJ for two years (2008-2010).
- DJ competition from Axtone, Axwell's Label (2011)
- 2nd place in the competition Djs Noite.pt in Portugal (2012)
- Try to take his place in the New Era Beach Party festival (2012-2013)
- Freelancer until the present day having already acted in several clubs and school parties

ZiMM3R
Booking management:
joao_campos94@hotmail.com
or
"PM" On any of my page's:

Soundcloud:
https://soundcloud.com/zimm3r

Facebook Fan Page:
https://www.facebook.com/DjZiMM3r?ref=hl

Youtube:
http://www.youtube.com/user/DeejayZim...
Oh snap, there was a playback error!

Press play to try again.

Streaming on Mixcloud requires Flash!

You can get it here.

[[currentCloudcast.title]]
By
Comment submitted
0:00:00
-0:00:00
  • By By
NEXT
To add Cloudcasts here use the buttons marked Add
[[cloudcast.title]]
By
[[upNext.nextCloudcast.title]]
By