Retry×

Never miss an upload by Hardeval again!

Join free and follow activity from Hardeval on Mixcloud

Hardeval Profile Image

Hardeval

Play All
Following
Follow
Share
Arica — Chile
DJ and Producer emerging from the northern Chile
Born in Quilpué (Valparaiso Region, 1985).

In the mid 90s, started the pleasure of electronic music.
Influenced during that time by Hard House & Euro House,
Giovanni acquires his first cassettes and makes use of them in
experimental radio programs from the central area.

Later makes use of digital technology as a help tool for know other genres such as Hard Trance, Hardstyle & Hard Techno.

In mid 2010, under the name "Darkside DJ" starts his first sets in the underground, showing his listeners new sounds for them.

In 2012, changes his alias to "Hardeval"
Begin to enter the world of electronic music production for the time
Hardstyle, Hard Trance and Hard Techno

Aliases : HVAL (Hard Trance), Giovan Streitbar (Hard Techno)

Follow me :

https://soundcloud.com/hardeval
https://www.discogs.com/artist/Hardeval
https://www.facebook.com/Mr.Hardeval
http://lsdb.nl/list/artist/37222/hard...

Following 98

Jofrexh
Jofrexh
9 Followers
Santiago, Chile
FollowingFollow
Stephen LangworthyFollowingFollow

Like Mixcloud on Facebook

Listen on Mobile

Oh snap, there was a playback error!

Press play to try again.

Streaming on Mixcloud requires Flash!

You can get it here.

[[player.currentCloudcast.title]]
By Follow
Comment submitted
0:00:00
-0:00:00
Due to licensing issues in your country it will not be possible to seek backwards. Due to licensing issues in your country it is not possible to seek backwards. Why is this?
by   — BuyStarting in ...
NEXT
To add Cloudcasts here use the buttons marked  
[[cloudcast.title]]
By
[[playerQueue.upNext.nextCloudcast.title]]
By